Skip to product information
1 of 2

Philodendron Pluto Large

Regular price $45.00 USD
Regular price $60.00 USD Sale price $45.00 USD
Sale Sold out

Scientific Name: Philodendron Pluto

Common Name: Philodendron Pluto, Non Variegated Caramel Marble

Description: Philodendron Pluto is a fast growing, easy to care for plant.  Known for it's large serrated leaves that emerge light green with a touch of pink and turn deep olive green as they mature.  These plant's come from the drool worthy Philodendron Caramel Marble but are not currently showing signs of variegation.

Care: Medium to bright indirect sunlight. Likes well draining soil, allow to slightly dry out between waterings.

NOTE: The item pictured is similar to the plant you will receive. Plants are unique; the shape, color and number of leaves may sometimes vary. "XL" denotes plants that are over 12 inches tall.  Contact info@topnotchtropical.com if you have any questions.

Hurry, only 1 item left in stock!