Skip to product information
1 of 3

Philodendron Erubescens "Pink Princess" 4"

Regular price $30.00 USD
Regular price Sale price $30.00 USD
Sale Sold out

Scientific Name: Philodendron Erubescens "Pink Princess"

Common Name: Philodendron Pink Princess

Description: The highly sought after Philodendron Pink Princess is a top wish lists item for many collectors and new plant enthusiasts.  The deep green, heart-shaped leaves and varying shades of pink princess make this a truly unique plant. 

Care: Medium to bright indirect sunlight.  Use a well draining and chunky potting mix. Water when the top 1-2 inches is dry but do not allow potting medium to dry out completely. Water thoroughly to ensure that all the roots and soil are wet then discard any excess water sitting in the bottom of the pot or drip tray. Soggy soil will cause yellowing leaves and/or fungus. 


NOTE: The item pictured is similar to the plant you will receive. Plants are unique; the shape, size, color and number of leaves may sometimes vary. Contact our shop if you have any questions. All Plants and Fruit are grown with care on a small family farm in South Florida.

*THIS ITEM CANNOT SHIP TO HAWAII OR ALASKA. ITEMS ORDERED TO THOSE LOCATIONS WILL BE CANCELLED*.