Skip to product information
1 of 1

Philodendron Billietiae 4”

Regular price $35.00 USD
Regular price $45.00 USD Sale price $35.00 USD
Sale Sold out

Scientific Name: Philodendron Billietiae

Common Name: Philodendron Billie

Description: Philodendron billietiae is a stunning aroid with long, wavy leaves and beautiful orange petioles.  It grows as an epiphyte in nature and benefits from a short pole for the aerial roots to attach to. Unique and striking this is a great addition to any plant collection.

Care: Provide medium to bright, indirect light and moderate to high humidity.  Water when the top 1"-2" of soil is dry to the touch.

NOTE: The item pictured is similar to the plant you will receive. Plants are unique; the shape, color and number of leaves may sometimes vary. "XL" denotes plants that are over 12 inches tall.  Contact info@topnotchtropical.com if you have any questions.

Hurry, only 1 item left in stock!